Public property record
1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109
House · 1.52m²
1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109 is a house in Lower Wattle Grove, TAS 7109. Key attributes: house · 1.52m². Last sold for $695,000 on 15 November 2022.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$695,000 · 15 November 2022
Sale History for 1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 November 2022 | $695,000 | private_treaty |
| 11 March 2018 | $420,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +65.5% (+$275,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Lower Wattle Grove, TAS 7109
- Land size
- 1.52m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109, compare recent housesales in Lower Wattle Grove, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109
Sold by private treaty 15 Nov 2022
Lower Wattle GroveAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1332 Cygnet Coast Road, Lower Wattle Grove, Lower Wattle Grove TAS 7109
- Flood risk
- none