Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109

House · 5 Bed · 1 Bath · 8 Car · 1.76m²

21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109 is a house in Lucaston, TAS 7109. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 1 bath · 8 car · 1.76m². Last sold for $470,000 on 31 March 2025. Lucaston house median: $502,500.

Address searched

21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109

Latest recorded sale

$470,000 · 31 March 2025

Sale History for 21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
31 March 2025$470,000private_treaty
17 January 2023$482,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.5% ($12,000)

Public Record Details

Address
21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109
Property type
House
Suburb
Lucaston, TAS 7109
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
8
Land size
1.76m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109, compare recent housesales in Lucaston, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109

Sold by private treaty 17 Jan 2023

LucastonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Lucas Road, Lucaston, Lucaston TAS 7109

Flood risk
none

Lucaston 7109 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lucaston, TAS

House median price
$502,500
1-year growth
-46.5%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Lucaston 7109