Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 660m²

29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351 is a house in Lyndoch, SA 5351. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 660m². Last sold for $650,000 on 20 January 2026. Lyndoch house median: $825,500.

Address searched

29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351

Latest recorded sale

$650,000 · 20 January 2026

Sale History for 29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
20 January 2026$650,000private_treaty
16 September 2025$632,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.8% (+$18,000)

Public Record Details

Address
29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351
Property type
House
Suburb
Lyndoch, SA 5351
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
660m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351, compare recent housesales in Lyndoch, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351

Sold prior to auction 16 Sep 2025

LyndochAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 29 Lord Lynedoch Street, Lyndoch, Lyndoch SA 5351

Flood risk
none

Lyndoch 5351 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Lyndoch, SA

House median price
$825,500
1-year growth
-6.3%
Recent sales
10

View all properties in Lyndoch 5351