Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650

House · 705m²

33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650 is a house in Maaroom, QLD 4650. Key attributes: house · 705m². Last sold for $308,000 on 18 March 2024. Maaroom house median: $410,000.

Address searched

33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650

Latest recorded sale

$308,000 · 18 March 2024

Sale History for 33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
18 March 2024$308,000private_treaty
14 June 2023$295,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.4% (+$13,000)

Public Record Details

Address
33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650
Property type
House
Suburb
Maaroom, QLD 4650
Land size
705m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650, compare recent housesales in Maaroom, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650

Sold by private treaty 18 Mar 2024

MaaroomAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 33 Alfred Street, Maaroom, Maaroom QLD 4650

Flood risk
none

Maaroom 4650 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Maaroom, QLD

House median price
$410,000
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Maaroom 4650