Public property record
54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 809m²
54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878 is a house in Machans Beach, QLD 4878. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 809m². Last sold for $700,000 on 23 December 2025. Machans Beach house median: $630,000.
Address searched
54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878
Latest recorded sale
$700,000 · 23 December 2025
Sale History for 54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 December 2025 | $700,000 | private_treaty |
| 11 July 2023 | $550,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +27.3% (+$150,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Machans Beach, QLD 4878
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 809m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878, compare recent housesales in Machans Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878
Sold by private treaty 11 Jul 2023
Machans BeachAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 54 Waite Street, Machans Beach, Machans Beach QLD 4878
- CBD commute
- 5584 min
- Flood risk
- Low
Machans Beach 4878 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Machans Beach, QLD
- House median price
- $630,000
- 1-year growth
- +11.1%
- Avg days on market
- 26 days
- Recent sales
- 19