Public property record
10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530
Unit · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 77m²
10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530 is a unit in Mahomets Flats, WA 6530. Key attributes: unit · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 77m². Last sold for $380,000 on 16 December 2025. Mahomets Flats house median: $565,000.
Address searched
10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530
Latest recorded sale
$380,000 · 16 December 2025
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 December 2025 | $380,000 | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530
- Property type
- Unit
- Suburb
- Mahomets Flats, WA 6530
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 77m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530, compare recent unitsales in Mahomets Flats, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530
Sold by private treaty 16 Dec 2025
Mahomets FlatsAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530
- Flood risk
- none
Mahomets Flats 6530 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Mahomets Flats, WA
- House median price
- $565,000
- 1-year growth
- +16.5%
- Recent sales
- 6
Comparable Sales in Mahomets Flats
7 similar unit properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6 Dordrecht Place, Mahomets Flats | $485,000 | 18 September 2025 |
| 3/228 Willcock Drive, Mahomets Flats | $470,000 | 18 August 2025 |
| 4/7 Hadda Way, Mahomets Flats | $320,000 | 10 June 2025 |
| 2/222 Willcock Drive, Mahomets Flats | $315,000 | 26 May 2025 |
| 6/239 Willcock Drive, Mahomets Flats | $415,000 | 11 March 2025 |
| 4/226 Willcock Drive, Mahomets Flats | $400,000 | 21 November 2024 |
| 9/7 Hadda Way, Mahomets Flats | $246,000 | 14 November 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530 last sold and for how much?
10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530 was last sold on 16 December 2025 for $380,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 10/2 Sardam Place, Mahomets Flats, Mahomets Flats WA 6530 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 7 comparable unit properties in Mahomets Flats sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $378,714. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Mahomets Flats 6530?
The current median house price in Mahomets Flats, WA 6530 is $565,000, with +16.5% growth over the past year.