Public property record
80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 4000m²
80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723 is a house in Maindample, VIC 3723. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 4000m². Last sold for $725,000 on 29 May 2025.
Address searched
80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723
Latest recorded sale
$725,000 · 29 May 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | $725,000 | private_treaty |
| 18 April 2019 | $415,000 | private_treaty |
| 11 May 2018 | $403,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +79.9% (+$322,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Maindample, VIC 3723
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 4000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723, compare recent housesales in Maindample, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723
Sold by private treaty 18 Apr 2019
MaindampleAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 80 Main Street, Maindample, Maindample VIC 3723
- Flood risk
- none