Public property record
21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320
House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 7 Car · 2058m²
21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320 is a house in Maitland Vale, NSW 2320. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 7 car · 2058m². Last sold for $1.35M on 26 September 2025. Maitland Vale house median: $352,500.
Address searched
21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320
Latest recorded sale
$1.35M · 26 September 2025
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 26 September 2025 | $1.35M | private_treaty |
| 15 September 2021 | $1.12M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.5% (+$230,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Maitland Vale, NSW 2320
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 7
- Land size
- 2058m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320, compare recent housesales in Maitland Vale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320
Sold by private treaty 15 Sep 2021
Maitland ValeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Esk Circuit, Maitland Vale, Maitland Vale NSW 2320
- Flood risk
- none
Maitland Vale 2320 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Maitland Vale, NSW
- House median price
- $352,500
- Recent sales
- 6