Public property record
3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061
Unit · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car
3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061 is a unit in Malvern, SA 5061. Key attributes: unit · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car. Last sold for $910,000 on 2 December 2025. Malvern house median: $2.65M.
Address searched
3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061
Latest recorded sale
$910,000 · 2 December 2025
Comparable sales
2 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 December 2025 | $910,000 | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061
- Property type
- Unit
- Suburb
- Malvern, SA 5061
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061, compare recent unitsales in Malvern, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061
Sold by private treaty 02 Dec 2025
MalvernAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061
- Flood risk
- none
Malvern 5061 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Malvern, SA
- House median price
- $2.65M
- 1-year growth
- +1.0%
- Recent sales
- 6
Comparable Sales in Malvern
2 similar unit properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 6/63 Marlborough Street, Malvern | $510,000 | 28 March 2025 |
| 6/49 Duthy Street, Malvern | $515,000 | 21 March 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061 last sold and for how much?
3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061 was last sold on 2 December 2025 for $910,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 3/195 Fisher Street, Malvern, Malvern SA 5061 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 2 comparable unit properties in Malvern sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $512,500. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Malvern 5061?
The current median house price in Malvern, SA 5061 is $2.65M, with +1.0% growth over the past year.