Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264

House · 7 Bed · 4 Bath · 5 Car · 10m²

695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264 is a house in Mandalong, NSW 2264. Key attributes: house · 7 bed · 4 bath · 5 car · 10m². Last sold for $1.55M on 27 August 2025.

Address searched

695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264

Latest recorded sale

$1.55M · 27 August 2025

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 August 2025$1.55Mprivate_treaty
19 February 2020$920,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +68.5% (+$630,000)

Public Record Details

Address
695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264
Property type
House
Suburb
Mandalong, NSW 2264
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
4
Car spaces
5
Land size
10m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264, compare recent housesales in Mandalong, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264

Sold prior to auction 19 Feb 2020

MandalongAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Mandalong

4 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
343 Mandalong Road, Mandalong$2.00M10 March 2026
867 Mandalong Road, Mandalong$1.05M4 December 2025
111-112 Browns Road, Mandalong$2.89M26 October 2025
544 Mandalong Road, Mandalong$2.00M11 April 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264 last sold and for how much?

695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264 was last sold on 27 August 2025 for $1.55M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $920,000 and the most recent sale of $1.55M, the property has changed by +68.5% (+$630,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 695 Mandalong Road, Mandalong, Mandalong NSW 2264 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 4 comparable house properties in Mandalong sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.99M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

695, Mandalong 2264 | Sold $1.55M | PropertyLens