Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430

Unit · 1 Bed · 1 Bath

2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430 is a unit in Manning Point, NSW 2430. Key attributes: unit · 1 bed · 1 bath. Last sold for $252,500 on 11 October 2022. Manning Point house median: $470,000.

Address searched

2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430

Latest recorded sale

$252,500 · 11 October 2022

Comparable sales

1 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 October 2022$252,500private_treaty
8 October 2019$160,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +57.8% (+$92,500)

Public Record Details

Address
2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430
Property type
Unit
Suburb
Manning Point, NSW 2430
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430, compare recent unitsales in Manning Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430

Sold by private treaty 08 Oct 2019

Manning PointAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2/89-91 Main Street, Manning Point, Manning Point NSW 2430

Flood risk
none

Manning Point 2430 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Manning Point, NSW

House median price
$470,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Manning Point 2430