Public property record
154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 280.04m²
154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429 is a house in Marlee, NSW 2429. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 280.04m². Last sold for $2.50M on 9 October 2024. Marlee house median: $855,000.
Address searched
154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429
Latest recorded sale
$2.50M · 9 October 2024
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 October 2024 | $2.50M | private_treaty |
| 7 February 2024 | $290,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +762.1% (+$2.21M)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Marlee, NSW 2429
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 280.04m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429, compare recent housesales in Marlee, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429
Sold by private treaty 09 Oct 2024
MarleeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 154 Warrawillah Road, Marlee, Marlee NSW 2429
- Flood risk
- none
Marlee 2429 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Marlee, NSW
- House median price
- $855,000
- Recent sales
- 3