Public property record
117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 1611m²
117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284 is a house in Marmong Point, NSW 2284. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 1611m². Last sold for $1.53M on 18 November 2025. Marmong Point house median: $812,500.
Address searched
117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284
Latest recorded sale
$1.53M · 18 November 2025
Sale History for 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 18 November 2025 | $1.53M | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Marmong Point, NSW 2284
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 1611m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284, compare recent housesales in Marmong Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284
Sold by private treaty 18 Nov 2025
Marmong PointAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284
- Flood risk
- none
Marmong Point 2284 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Marmong Point, NSW
- House median price
- $812,500
- 1-year growth
- -4.4%
- Recent sales
- 6
Comparable Sales in Marmong Point
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 5 George Street, Marmong Point | $2.25M | 20 February 2026 |
| 7 Kylie Close, Marmong Point | $778,000 | 7 November 2025 |
| 97 Marmong Street, Marmong Point | $855,000 | 7 November 2025 |
| 6 Express Circuit, Marmong Point | $940,000 | 11 September 2025 |
| 103 & 105 Marmong Street, Marmong Point | $3.00M | 4 August 2025 |
| 14B High Street, Marmong Point | $925,000 | 16 July 2025 |
| 33A George Street, Marmong Point | $820,000 | 21 May 2025 |
| 149 Marmong Street, Marmong Point | $970,000 | 9 May 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284 last sold and for how much?
117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284 was last sold on 18 November 2025 for $1.53M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 117 Marmong Street, Marmong Point, Marmong Point NSW 2284 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Marmong Point sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.32M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Marmong Point 2284?
The current median house price in Marmong Point, NSW 2284 is $812,500, with -4.4% growth over the past year.