Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 60.75m²

240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265 is a house in Martinsville, NSW 2265. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 60.75m². Last sold for $900,000 on 28 March 2025.

Address searched

240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265

Latest recorded sale

$900,000 · 28 March 2025

Sale History for 240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
28 March 2025$900,000private_treaty
16 November 2018$575,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +56.5% (+$325,000)

Public Record Details

Address
240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265
Property type
House
Suburb
Martinsville, NSW 2265
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
60.75m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265, compare recent housesales in Martinsville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265

Sold by private treaty 16 Nov 2018

MartinsvilleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 240 Watagan Road, Martinsville, Martinsville NSW 2265

Flood risk
none