Public property record
15 Treherne Street, Mayfield, Mayfield TAS 7248
House · 809m²
15 Treherne Street, Mayfield, Mayfield TAS 7248 is a house in Mayfield, TAS 7248. Key attributes: house · 809m². Last sold for $180,000 on 6 March 2026. Suburb house median: $492,500.
Address searched
15 Treherne Street, Mayfield, Mayfield TAS 7248
Latest recorded sale
$180,000 · 6 March 2026
Comparable sales
8 nearby records
Sale History for 15 Treherne Street, Mayfield, Mayfield TAS 7248
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 March 2026 | $180,000 | private_treaty |
| 25 September 2025 | $120,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +50.0% (+$60,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 15 Treherne Street, Mayfield, Mayfield TAS 7248
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Mayfield, TAS 7248
- Land size
- 809m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Treherne Street, Mayfield, Mayfield TAS 7248, compare recent housesales in Mayfield, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
Mayfield 7248 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Mayfield, TAS
- House median price
- $492,500
- 1-year growth
- +49.2%
- Recent sales
- 3