Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1.26m²

23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740 is a house in Mcewens Beach, QLD 4740. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1.26m². Last sold for $1.05M on 14 October 2025. Suburb house median: $700,000.

Address searched

23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740

Latest recorded sale

$1.05M · 14 October 2025

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 October 2025$1.05Mprivate_treaty
21 July 2023$650,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +61.5% (+$400,000)

Public Record Details

Address
23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740
Property type
House
Suburb
Mcewens Beach, QLD 4740
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1.26m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740, compare recent housesales in Mcewens Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Mcewens Beach 4740 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Mcewens Beach, QLD

House median price
$700,000
1-year growth
-11.7%
Recent sales
9

View all properties in Mcewens Beach 4740

Comparable Sales in Mcewens Beach

AddressPriceDate
107 Goldsmith Street, East Mackay$580,0004 May 2026
87-93 Andergrove Road, Andergrove$700,0001 May 2026
4 Noble Crescent, Mount Pleasant$705,00030 April 2026
9 Monterrico Circuit, Beaconsfield$793,00030 April 2026
27 Blue Beach Boulevard, Haliday Bay$765,00030 April 2026
27 Melaleuca Street, Slade Point$620,00030 April 2026
34/9 Pacific Drive, Blacks Beach$550,00028 April 2026
59 Newport Parade, Blacks Beach$700,00028 April 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740 last sold and for how much?

23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740 was last sold on 14 October 2025 for $1.05M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $650,000 and the most recent sale of $1.05M, the property has changed by +61.5% (+$400,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Mcewens Beach sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $676,625. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Mcewens Beach 4740?

The current median house price in Mcewens Beach, QLD 4740 is $700,000, with -11.7% growth over the past year.

23-29 Walz Avenue, Mcewens Beach, Mcewens Beach QLD 4740 | Property Value, Sales History & Market Data | Propertylens Australia