Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 5018m²

26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671 is a house in Mcilwraith, QLD 4671. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 5018m². Last sold for $628,500 on 23 June 2025.

Address searched

26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671

Latest recorded sale

$628,500 · 23 June 2025

Sale History for 26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 June 2025$628,500private_treaty
13 April 2022$375,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +67.6% (+$253,500)

Public Record Details

Address
26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671
Property type
House
Suburb
Mcilwraith, QLD 4671
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
5018m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671, compare recent housesales in Mcilwraith, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671

Sold by private treaty 13 Apr 2022

McilwraithAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 26 Munro Court, Mcilwraith, Mcilwraith QLD 4671

Flood risk
none