Public property record
15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799
House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 1038m²
15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799 is a house in Mcmahons Creek, VIC 3799. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 1038m². Last sold for $595,000 on 26 February 2026. Mcmahons Creek house median: $330,000.
Address searched
15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799
Latest recorded sale
$595,000 · 26 February 2026
Sale History for 15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 26 February 2026 | $595,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 June 2023 | $525,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +13.3% (+$70,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Mcmahons Creek, VIC 3799
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1038m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799, compare recent housesales in Mcmahons Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799
Sold by private treaty 26 Feb 2026
Mcmahons CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Leith Road, Mcmahons Creek, Mcmahons Creek VIC 3799
- Flood risk
- none
Mcmahons Creek 3799 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Mcmahons Creek, VIC
- House median price
- $330,000
- Recent sales
- 5