Public property record
12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 1012m²
12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610 is a house in Memerambi, QLD 4610. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 1012m². Last sold for $445,000 on 19 March 2025. Memerambi house median: $315,000.
Address searched
12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610
Latest recorded sale
$445,000 · 19 March 2025
Sale History for 12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 March 2025 | $445,000 | private_treaty |
| 5 February 2024 | $330,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.8% (+$115,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Memerambi, QLD 4610
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1012m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610, compare recent housesales in Memerambi, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610
Sold by private treaty 05 Feb 2024
MemerambiAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 12146 Bunya Highway, Memerambi, Memerambi QLD 4610
- Flood risk
- none
Memerambi 4610 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Memerambi, QLD
- House median price
- $315,000
- Recent sales
- 6