Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 1285m²

19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618 is a house in Merrigum, VIC 3618. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 1285m². Last sold for $290,000 on 9 July 2025. Merrigum house median: $287,500.

Address searched

19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618

Latest recorded sale

$290,000 · 9 July 2025

Sale History for 19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 July 2025$290,000private_treaty
12 May 2024$270,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +7.4% (+$20,000)

Public Record Details

Address
19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618
Property type
House
Suburb
Merrigum, VIC 3618
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
1285m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618, compare recent housesales in Merrigum, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618

Sold by private treaty 09 Jul 2025

MerrigumAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 19 Judd Avenue, Merrigum, Merrigum VIC 3618

Flood risk
none

Merrigum 3618 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Merrigum, VIC

House median price
$287,500
1-year growth
-38.8%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Merrigum 3618