Public property record
16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163
House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 1520m²
16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163 is a house in Middleton, TAS 7163. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 1520m². Last sold for $680,000 on 23 February 2026. Middleton house median: $800,000.
Address searched
16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163
Latest recorded sale
$680,000 · 23 February 2026
Sale History for 16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 February 2026 | $680,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 January 2022 | $596,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +14.1% (+$84,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Middleton, TAS 7163
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 1520m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163, compare recent housesales in Middleton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 16 Beach Road, Middleton, Middleton TAS 7163
Sold by private treaty 12 Jan 2022
Middleton 7163 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Middleton, TAS
- House median price
- $800,000
- 1-year growth
- +100.0%
- Recent sales
- 3