Public property record
415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 4000m²
415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678 is a house in Milawa, VIC 3678. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 4000m². Last sold for $800,000 on 22 October 2025.
Address searched
415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678
Latest recorded sale
$800,000 · 22 October 2025
Sale History for 415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 October 2025 | $800,000 | private_treaty |
| 9 October 2020 | $475,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +68.4% (+$325,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Milawa, VIC 3678
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 4000m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678, compare recent housesales in Milawa, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678
Sold by private treaty 09 Oct 2020
MilawaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 415 Kerrs Road, Milawa, Milawa VIC 3678
- Flood risk
- none