Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 860m²

23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276 is a house in Minjah, VIC 3276. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 860m². Last sold for $385,500 on 31 March 2026.

Address searched

23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276

Latest recorded sale

$385,500 · 31 March 2026

Sale History for 23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
31 March 2026$385,500private_treaty
18 November 2024$350,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +10.1% (+$35,500)

Public Record Details

Address
23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276
Property type
House
Suburb
Minjah, VIC 3276
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
860m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276, compare recent housesales in Minjah, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276

Sold by private treaty 18 Nov 2024

MinjahAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Austin Street, Hawkesdale, Minjah VIC 3276

Flood risk
none