Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 582m²

187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533 is a house in Minnamurra, NSW 2533. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 582m². Last sold for $1.40M on 8 October 2025. Minnamurra house median: $1.43M.

Address searched

187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533

Latest recorded sale

$1.40M · 8 October 2025

Sale History for 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 October 2025$1.40Mprivate_treaty
22 December 2023$1.35Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +3.7% (+$50,000)

Public Record Details

Address
187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533
Property type
House
Suburb
Minnamurra, NSW 2533
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
582m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533, compare recent housesales in Minnamurra, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533

Sold by private treaty 22 Dec 2023

MinnamurraAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533

Flood risk
none

Minnamurra 2533 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Minnamurra, NSW

House median price
$1.43M
1-year growth
-14.5%
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Minnamurra 2533

Comparable Sales in Minnamurra

AddressPriceDate
37 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra$1.85M20 January 2026
165B Charles Avenue, Minnamurra$1.18M11 December 2025
13 North Street, Minnamurra$2.22M10 October 2025
185 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra$1.28M19 September 2025
4 Federal Street, Minnamurra$1.58M13 June 2025
17 Boyd Street, Minnamurra$1.80M15 April 2025
11 North Street, Minnamurra$1.33M23 March 2025
120 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra$6.12M13 February 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533 last sold and for how much?

187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533 was last sold on 8 October 2025 for $1.40M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.35M and the most recent sale of $1.40M, the property has changed by +3.7% (+$50,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra, Minnamurra NSW 2533 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Minnamurra sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.17M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Minnamurra 2533?

The current median house price in Minnamurra, NSW 2533 is $1.43M, with -14.5% growth over the past year.

187 Charles Avenue, Minnamurra 2533 | Sold $1.40M | PropertyLens