Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 5150m²

23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415 is a house in Mintaro, SA 5415. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 5150m². Last sold for $895,000 on 16 June 2025. Mintaro house median: $432,500.

Address searched

23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415

Latest recorded sale

$895,000 · 16 June 2025

Sale History for 23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 June 2025$895,000private_treaty
9 January 2023$660,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +35.6% (+$235,000)

Public Record Details

Address
23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415
Property type
House
Suburb
Mintaro, SA 5415
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
5150m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415, compare recent housesales in Mintaro, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415

Sold by private treaty 09 Jan 2023

MintaroAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Jacka Road, Mintaro, Mintaro SA 5415

Flood risk
none

Mintaro 5415 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Mintaro, SA

House median price
$432,500
1-year growth
-53.1%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Mintaro 5415