Public property record
10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 817m²
10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871 is a house in Mirriwinni, QLD 4871. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 817m². Last sold for $385,000 on 15 July 2025.
Address searched
10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871
Latest recorded sale
$385,000 · 15 July 2025
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 July 2025 | $385,000 | private_treaty |
| 11 March 2022 | $210,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +83.3% (+$175,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Mirriwinni, QLD 4871
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 817m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871, compare recent housesales in Mirriwinni, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871
Sold by private treaty 15 Jul 2025
MirriwinniAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 10 Greer Road, Mirriwinni, Mirriwinni QLD 4871
- Flood risk
- none