Public property record
31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 2021m²
31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353 is a house in Moculta, SA 5353. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 2021m². Last sold for $750,000 on 10 October 2025.
Address searched
31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353
Latest recorded sale
$750,000 · 10 October 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 October 2025 | $750,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 December 2023 | $500,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +50.0% (+$250,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Moculta, SA 5353
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 2021m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353, compare recent housesales in Moculta, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353
Sold by private treaty 10 Oct 2025
MocultaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 31 Truro Road, Moculta, Moculta SA 5353
- Flood risk
- none