Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 1012m²

23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605 is a house in Moffatdale, QLD 4605. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 1012m². Last sold for $445,000 on 16 March 2026. Moffatdale house median: $224,500.

Address searched

23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605

Latest recorded sale

$445,000 · 16 March 2026

Sale History for 23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 March 2026$445,000private_treaty
17 November 2025$400,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.3% (+$45,000)

Public Record Details

Address
23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605
Property type
House
Suburb
Moffatdale, QLD 4605
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
1012m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605, compare recent housesales in Moffatdale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605

Sold by private treaty 17 Nov 2025

MoffatdaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Bond Street, Moffatdale, Moffatdale QLD 4605

Flood risk
none

Moffatdale 4605 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Moffatdale, QLD

House median price
$224,500
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Moffatdale 4605