Public property record
5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 9113m²
5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321 is a house in Duns Creek, NSW 2321. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 9113m². Last sold for $775,000 on 7 July 2022.
Address searched
5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321
Latest recorded sale
$775,000 · 7 July 2022
Sale History for 5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 July 2022 | $775,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 May 2020 | $605,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +28.1% (+$170,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Duns Creek, NSW 2321
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 9113m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321, compare recent housesales in Duns Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321
Sold by private treaty 07 Jul 2022
Duns CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 5 Uffington Road, Duns Creek, Duns Creek NSW 2321
- Flood risk
- none