Public property record
362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 9133m²
362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670 is a house in Moorland, QLD 4670. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 9133m². Last sold for $650,000 on 30 March 2026.
Address searched
362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670
Latest recorded sale
$650,000 · 30 March 2026
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 March 2026 | $650,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 July 2022 | $380,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +71.1% (+$270,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Moorland, QLD 4670
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 9133m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670, compare recent housesales in Moorland, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 362 Quinns Road, Moorland, Moorland QLD 4670
Sold by private treaty 30 Mar 2026