Public property record
90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371
House · 1 Car · 4.32m²
90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371 is a house in Mount Glasgow, VIC 3371. Key attributes: house · 1 car · 4.32m². Last sold for $380,000 on 19 September 2023.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$380,000 · 19 September 2023
Sale History for 90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 September 2023 | $380,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 December 2021 | $358,200 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.1% (+$21,800)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Mount Glasgow, VIC 3371
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 4.32m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371, compare recent housesales in Mount Glasgow, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371
Sold by private treaty 19 Sep 2023
Mount GlasgowAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 90 Mount Glasgow Road, Mount Glasgow, Mount Glasgow VIC 3371
- Flood risk
- none