Public property record
37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525
House · 740m²
37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525 is a house in Mount Horner, WA 6525. Key attributes: house · 740m². Last sold for $190,000 on 26 March 2026. Mount Horner house median: $530,000.
Address searched
37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525
Latest recorded sale
$190,000 · 26 March 2026
Sale History for 37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 26 March 2026 | $190,000 | private_treaty |
| 23 December 2025 | $154,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +23.4% (+$36,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Mount Horner, WA 6525
- Land size
- 740m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525, compare recent housesales in Mount Horner, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525
Sold by private treaty 23 Dec 2025
Mount HornerAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 37 Emily Way, Dongara, Mount Horner WA 6525
- Flood risk
- none
Mount Horner 6525 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Mount Horner, WA
- House median price
- $530,000
- Recent sales
- 29