Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 563m²

20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500 is a house in Mount Keira, NSW 2500. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 563m². Last sold for $925,000 on 21 February 2025. Mount Keira house median: $1.25M.

Address searched

20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500

Latest recorded sale

$925,000 · 21 February 2025

Sale History for 20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 February 2025$925,000private_treaty
18 September 2024$910,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +1.6% (+$15,000)

Public Record Details

Address
20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500
Property type
House
Suburb
Mount Keira, NSW 2500
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
563m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500, compare recent housesales in Mount Keira, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500

Sold by private treaty 21 Feb 2025

Mount KeiraAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 20 Balook Street, Mount Keira, Mount Keira NSW 2500

Flood risk
none

Mount Keira 2500 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Mount Keira, NSW

House median price
$1.25M
1-year growth
-2.7%
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Mount Keira 2500