Public property record
7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903
Townhouse · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 7716m²
7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903 is a townhouse in Oxley, ACT 2903. Key attributes: townhouse · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 7716m². Last sold for $625,000 on 15 April 2025. Oxley house median: $910,000.
Address searched
7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903
Latest recorded sale
$625,000 · 15 April 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 April 2025 | $625,000 | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903
- Property type
- Townhouse
- Suburb
- Oxley, ACT 2903
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 7716m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903, compare recent townhousesales in Oxley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903
Sold by private treaty 15 Apr 2025
OxleyAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903
- Flood risk
- none
Oxley 2903 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Oxley, ACT
- House median price
- $910,000
- 1-year growth
- +11.0%
- Recent sales
- 5
Comparable Sales in Oxley
5 similar townhouse properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 20/57 Newman Morris Circuit - Hilltop Views, Oxley | $810,000 | 31 October 2025 |
| 36/210 Newman-Morris Circuit, Oxley | $650,000 | 17 October 2025 |
| 6/57 Newman-Morris Circuit, Oxley | $745,000 | 7 July 2025 |
| 1/57 Newman-Morris Circuit, Oxley | $568,000 | 3 December 2024 |
| 23/210 Newman- Morris Circuit, Oxley | $625,000 | 3 December 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903 last sold and for how much?
7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903 was last sold on 15 April 2025 for $625,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 7/26 Schonell Circuit, Oxley, Oxley ACT 2903 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable townhouse properties in Oxley sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $679,600. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Oxley 2903?
The current median house price in Oxley, ACT 2903 is $910,000, with +11.0% growth over the past year.