Public property record
27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 709m²
27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318 is a house in Oyster Cove, NSW 2318. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 709m². Last sold for $320,000 on 19 January 2015.
Address searched
27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
Latest recorded sale
$320,000 · 19 January 2015
Sale History for 27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 January 2015 | $320,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 February 2011 | $285,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +12.3% (+$35,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Oyster Cove, NSW 2318
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 709m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318, compare recent housesales in Oyster Cove, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
Sold by private treaty 19 Jan 2015
Oyster CoveAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 27 Fredrick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
- Flood risk
- none