Public property record
26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 603m²
26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318 is a house in Oyster Cove, NSW 2318. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 603m². Last sold for $580,000 on 25 November 2024.
Address searched
26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
Latest recorded sale
$580,000 · 25 November 2024
Sale History for 26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 25 November 2024 | $580,000 | private_treaty |
| 10 November 2020 | $380,000 | private_treaty |
| 5 September 2011 | $225,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +157.8% (+$355,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Oyster Cove, NSW 2318
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 603m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318, compare recent housesales in Oyster Cove, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
Sold by private treaty 25 Nov 2024
Oyster CoveAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 26 Frederick Drive, Oyster Cove, Oyster Cove NSW 2318
- Flood risk
- none