Public property record
135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 9990m²
135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810 is a house in Pakenham South, VIC 3810. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 9990m². Last sold for $975,000 on 3 June 2021.
Address searched
135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810
Latest recorded sale
$975,000 · 3 June 2021
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 June 2021 | $975,000 | private_treaty |
| 6 December 2012 | $500,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +95.0% (+$475,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Pakenham South, VIC 3810
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 9990m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810, compare recent housesales in Pakenham South, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810
Sold by private treaty 06 Dec 2012
Pakenham SouthAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 135 Ellett Road, Pakenham South, Pakenham South VIC 3810
- Flood risk
- none