Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 3 Car

148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258 is a house in Palmdale, NSW 2258. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 3 car. Last sold for $3.90M on 11 October 2017.

Address searched

148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258

Latest recorded sale

$3.90M · 11 October 2017

Sale History for 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 October 2017$3.90Mprivate_treaty
16 October 2009$2.25Mauction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +73.3% (+$1.65M)

Public Record Details

Address
148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258
Property type
House
Suburb
Palmdale, NSW 2258
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
3

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258, compare recent housesales in Palmdale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258

Sold by private treaty 11 Oct 2017

PalmdaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Palmdale

AddressPriceDate
12 Bristowe Close, Ourimbah$1.03M14 May 2026
21 Pacific Highway, Ourimbah$1.38M2 May 2026
161 Old Chittaway Road, Fountaindale$2.20M17 April 2026
23 Fern Road, Ourimbah$2.13M24 March 2026
16 Fern Road, Ourimbah$2.20M24 March 2026
233 Peach Orchard Road, Fountaindale$1.79M17 March 2026
41 Toobys Creek Road, Palmdale$2.20M13 March 2026
74 Berkeley Road, Fountaindale$2.40M6 March 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258 last sold and for how much?

148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258 was last sold on 11 October 2017 for $3.90M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $2.25M and the most recent sale of $3.90M, the property has changed by +73.3% (+$1.65M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 148 Palmdale Road, Palmdale, Palmdale NSW 2258 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Palmdale sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.92M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

148, Palmdale 2258 | Sold $3.90M | PropertyLens