Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 1028m²

7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463 is a house in Palmers Island, NSW 2463. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 1028m². Last sold for $845,000 on 17 April 2025. Palmers Island house median: $737,480.

Address searched

7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

Latest recorded sale

$845,000 · 17 April 2025

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 April 2025$845,000auction
20 December 2021$791,500auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.8% (+$53,500)

Public Record Details

Address
7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463
Property type
House
Suburb
Palmers Island, NSW 2463
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
1028m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463, compare recent housesales in Palmers Island, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

Sold prior to auction 17 Apr 2025

Palmers IslandAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 7 Dalley Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

Flood risk
none

Palmers Island 2463 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Palmers Island, NSW

House median price
$737,480
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Palmers Island 2463