Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2A Carrington Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 405m²

2A Carrington Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463 is a house in Palmers Island, NSW 2463. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 405m². Last sold for $570,000 on 1 August 2023. Palmers Island house median: $737,480.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$570,000 · 1 August 2023

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 2A Carrington Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
1 August 2023$570,000private_treaty
16 September 2019$445,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +28.1% (+$125,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Palmers Island, NSW 2463
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
1
Land size
405m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2A Carrington Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463, compare recent housesales in Palmers Island, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2A Carrington Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

Sold by private treaty 16 Sep 2019

Palmers IslandAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2A Carrington Street, Palmers Island, Palmers Island NSW 2463

Flood risk
none

Palmers Island 2463 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Palmers Island, NSW

House median price
$737,480
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Palmers Island 2463