Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 3270m²

25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816 is a house in Paluma, QLD 4816. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 3270m². Last sold for $190,000 on 7 October 2025. Paluma house median: $327,500.

Address searched

25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816

Latest recorded sale

$190,000 · 7 October 2025

Sale History for 25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 October 2025$190,000private_treaty
20 December 2018$115,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +65.2% (+$75,000)

Public Record Details

Address
25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816
Property type
House
Suburb
Paluma, QLD 4816
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
3270m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816, compare recent housesales in Paluma, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816

Sold by private treaty 20 Dec 2018

PalumaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 25 Furber Road, Paluma, Paluma QLD 4816

Flood risk
none

Paluma 4816 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Paluma, QLD

House median price
$327,500
1-year growth
+14.9%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Paluma 4816