Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 8 Car · 33.99m²

16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430 is a house in Pampoolah, NSW 2430. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 8 car · 33.99m². Last sold for $3.90M on 15 December 2023. Pampoolah house median: $630,000.

Address searched

16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430

Latest recorded sale

$3.90M · 15 December 2023

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
15 December 2023$3.90Mauction
25 November 2021$2.83Mauction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +38.1% (+$1.07M)

Public Record Details

Address
16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430
Property type
House
Suburb
Pampoolah, NSW 2430
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
8
Land size
33.99m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430, compare recent housesales in Pampoolah, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430

Sold at auction 15 Dec 2023

PampoolahAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430

Flood risk
none

Pampoolah 2430 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Pampoolah, NSW

House median price
$630,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Pampoolah 2430

Comparable Sales in Pampoolah

4 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
139 Pampoolah Road, Pampoolah$1.01M9 December 2025
72 Malcolms Road, Pampoolah$855,00028 March 2025
34 Gum Close, Pampoolah$670,0006 December 2024
28 Mullalone Place, Pampoolah$950,00018 October 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430 last sold and for how much?

16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430 was last sold on 15 December 2023 for $3.90M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $2.83M and the most recent sale of $3.90M, the property has changed by +38.1% (+$1.07M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah, Pampoolah NSW 2430 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 4 comparable house properties in Pampoolah sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $872,500. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Pampoolah 2430?

The current median house price in Pampoolah, NSW 2430 is $630,000.

16805 Pacific Highway, Pampoolah 2430 | Sold $3.90M | PropertyLens