Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23 Driscoll Terrace, Parham, Parham SA 5501

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 9 Car · 750m²

23 Driscoll Terrace, Parham, Parham SA 5501 is a house in Parham, SA 5501. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 9 car · 750m². Last sold for $260,000 on 26 November 2025. Suburb house median: $571,750.

Address searched

23 Driscoll Terrace, Parham, Parham SA 5501

Latest recorded sale

$260,000 · 26 November 2025

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 23 Driscoll Terrace, Parham, Parham SA 5501

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 November 2025$260,000private_treaty
5 March 2017$126,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +106.3% (+$134,000)

Public Record Details

Address
23 Driscoll Terrace, Parham, Parham SA 5501
Property type
House
Suburb
Parham, SA 5501
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
9
Land size
750m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Driscoll Terrace, Parham, Parham SA 5501, compare recent housesales in Parham, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Parham 5501 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Parham, SA

House median price
$571,750
1-year growth
-3.9%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Parham 5501