Public property record
25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 1881m²
25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337 is a house in Parkville, NSW 2337. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 1881m². Last sold for $657,000 on 29 November 2024.
Address searched
25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337
Latest recorded sale
$657,000 · 29 November 2024
Sale History for 25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 29 November 2024 | $657,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 August 2022 | $453,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +45.0% (+$204,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Parkville, NSW 2337
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 1881m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337, compare recent housesales in Parkville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337
Sold by private treaty 29 Nov 2024
ParkvilleAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 25 Park Street, Parkville, Parkville NSW 2337
- Flood risk
- none