Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 335m²

8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281 is a house in Pelican, NSW 2281. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 335m². Last sold for $1.65M on 7 October 2025. Pelican house median: $1.06M.

Address searched

8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281

Latest recorded sale

$1.65M · 7 October 2025

Sale History for 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 October 2025$1.65Mprivate_treaty
30 January 2024$860,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +91.9% (+$790,000)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281
Property type
House
Suburb
Pelican, NSW 2281
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
335m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281, compare recent housesales in Pelican, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281

Sold by private treaty 07 Oct 2025

PelicanAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281

Flood risk
none

Pelican 2281 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Pelican, NSW

House median price
$1.06M
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Pelican 2281

Comparable Sales in Pelican

AddressPriceDate
40 Karog Street, Pelican$1.02M13 February 2026
11 Piriwal Street, Pelican$925,00017 October 2025
17 Makoro Street, Pelican$1.12M4 October 2025
3 Anacla Close, Pelican$955,0002 October 2025
12 Faymax Street, Pelican$955,00019 September 2025
74 Soldiers Road, Pelican$1.26M5 September 2025
2/16 Anacla Close, Pelican$700,00025 August 2025
14 Theano Close, Pelican$1.17M21 August 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281 last sold and for how much?

8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281 was last sold on 7 October 2025 for $1.65M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $860,000 and the most recent sale of $1.65M, the property has changed by +91.9% (+$790,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 8 Lorna Street, Pelican, Pelican NSW 2281 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Pelican sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.01M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Pelican 2281?

The current median house price in Pelican, NSW 2281 is $1.06M.

8 Lorna Street, Pelican 2281 | Sold $1.65M | PropertyLens