Pie Creek

QLD

Free public snapshot

Property snapshot · Free public record

215 Herron Road, Pie Creek

Pie Creek · 4570 · QLD · Metro zone

TypeHouse
Beds5
Baths2
Cars4
Land6,070 m²
Condition
Not rated yet
Market signalsPublic record

Open-data

Open-data checks pending

Suburb $/m²

$255

Sales evidence

39 suburb sales · 18m

Last sold

$1.28M (5 Feb 2026)

Data sources5 sources

Buyer research

Pick the decision you need help with first.

What we hold on this address

1 recorded sale AI estimate available

Last sold $1.28M (5 Feb 2026)

AI estimate preview

Create a free account to unlock the exact estimate and run your first detailed report.

Locked
Sign up free - first report included
  1. 1. Sign up~10s
  2. 2. Report runs~3 min
  3. 3. You decideMax bid

What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes

Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.

AI price intelligence

  • Predicted price with confidence band
  • Price per m² vs suburb median
  • Condition-adjusted valuation
  • 3 closest comparable sales with reasoning
  • Value vs suburb median percentage

Max bid guidance

  • Exact recommended max bid in dollars
  • % below listing price calculation
  • Comparable-driven reasoning

Planning and risk checks

  • Heritage, character, flood, overland flow overlays
  • Easement analysis with area, purpose, and restrictions
  • Bushfire, contamination, acid sulfate status
  • Vegetation and tree protection orders
  • Development impact assessment

Condition and renovation

  • Condition score (1-10) with description
  • Renovation cost estimate and value uplift
  • Constraints limiting renovation

Legal and title

  • Title and encumbrance review
  • Body corporate / strata search (if applicable)
  • Contract considerations and special conditions
  • Cooling-off, deposit, GST implications
  • Contamination register (EMR/CLR) status

Market and financials

  • Suburb scorecard (liveability, growth, schools, safety)
  • Market position and competition analysis
  • Rental yield and cash flow assessment
  • Interest rate outlook and borrowing impact
  • Rates, water charges, and land tax status

Also includes: pre-purchase checklist, assessment gaps, data verification, professional disclaimer, and sources cited.

Repayments calculator

Try numbers against the last sold price for 215 Herron Road

Estimate mode
$1.09M$1.48M

Range centred on the last recorded sale.

Monthly repayment (P&I)

$7,083 /mo

Loan: $1,156,500

LVR: 90.0%

Total interest over 30y$1,393,453
Total cost of borrowing$2,549,953
Stamp duty (indicative · QLD)$54,413
LMI (deposit < 20%)$17,348
Cash to settle$200,261

Repayments swing significantly across this price range.

At $1.09M: $6,008/mo · at $1.48M: $8,158/mo.

Get precise repayments with the AI-predicted price

Estimates only. Stamp duty figures use simplified progressive general-buyer schedules; actual duty may include thresholds, foreign-buyer surcharges, or off-the-plan concessions. Always confirm with a licensed mortgage broker or your state revenue office before acting.

Buy-or-Pass scorecard

Instant fit score for 215 Herron Road·~30 seconds

Step 1 of 6

What's your top buying budget?

Optional, but powers the budget fit score.

Tell me when the price moves

Email-only alert. Triggered on price change, new listing, or sold. We never spam - one alert per change.

Current Listing

No active listing

Past Sales

$1.28M

Feb 2026private treaty

Recent public sales in Pie CreekRange $910,000 - $1.47M2 similar bed-count sales
AddressPriceConfigSold
$1.20M4b/2ba7 Apr 26
$1.47M5b/2ba31 Mar 26
$950,0003b/2ba17 Mar 26
$1.40M4b/2ba14 Mar 26
$1.11M4b/2ba10 Mar 26
$910,0004b/2ba6 Mar 26
$1.36M4b/2ba23 Feb 26
$1.10M4b/1ba19 Feb 26
$1.10M4b/2ba16 Feb 26
215 Herron RoadThis
$1.28M5b/2ba5 Feb 26

Explore live listings near Pie Creek

Pan and zoom the map to see live listings and recent sales in this area.

Open the home map to browse listings and sales around this suburb.

Open full map
Map near Pie CreekLive listings and recent sales on the home map.Open
Developer API

Use this property data in your app

Developers can access Propertylens property records, sale history, suburb metrics, planning constraints, and prediction endpoints for workflows like Pie Creek dashboards, buyer tools, and valuation pipelines.

Property records

Address, attributes, sale history, suburb metrics, and planning context.

API key access

Start on the free tier, then upgrade for larger limits and gated data.

Normalized feeds

Use one REST API instead of stitching together property, market, and mapping sources.

Endpoint examples

JSON over REST

Free tier
GET /v1/properties/searchGET /v1/properties/{id}GET /v1/properties/{id}/salesGET /v1/planning/constraints/{id}

Use the X-API-Key header and respect rate limit headers for scheduled syncs.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is compiled from publicly available data sources and may not be complete or fully up to date. This content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or property advice. Always seek independent professional advice before making property or investment decisions.

Public property record

215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570 property data

215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570 is a house in Pie Creek, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 6070m². Last sold for $1.28M on 5 February 2026. Pie Creek house median: $1.30M.

Property facts

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 6070m²

Property type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
6,070m²

Sale and listing signals

No active listing is recorded in the public Propertylens feed for this property.

The latest recorded sale was $1.28M on 5 February 2026 via private_treaty.

Pie Creek market context

Pie Creek median
$1.30M

Recorded sale history

DatePriceSale typeDays on market
5 February 2026$1.28Mprivate_treatyNot available

Property questions answered

When was 215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570 last sold and for how much?

215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570 was last sold on 5 February 2026 for $1.28M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Pie Creek sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.19M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Pie Creek 4570?

The current median house price in Pie Creek, QLD 4570 is $1.30M.

Can I get an AI price estimate for 215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570?

Yes. Propertylens Australia can run a 1-credit AI price estimate for 215 Herron Road, Pie Creek, Pie Creek QLD 4570 using comparable sales, suburb market signals, property attributes and available public data. New users receive 1 free credit on signup, so they can test the AI estimate workflow before buying more credits.