Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264

House · 5 Bed · 1 Bath · 1113m²

28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264 is a house in Pioneer, TAS 7264. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 1 bath · 1113m². Last sold for $330,000 on 24 January 2025.

Address searched

28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264

Latest recorded sale

$330,000 · 24 January 2025

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
24 January 2025$330,000private_treaty
10 January 2022$105,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +214.3% (+$225,000)

Public Record Details

Address
28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264
Property type
House
Suburb
Pioneer, TAS 7264
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1
Land size
1113m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264, compare recent housesales in Pioneer, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 28 Main Road, Pioneer, Pioneer TAS 7264

Sold by private treaty 24 Jan 2025