Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 15 Car · 16.19m²

93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670 is a house in Alloway, QLD 4670. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 15 car · 16.19m². Last sold for $875,000 on 10 July 2022. Alloway house median: $1.19M.

Address searched

93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670

Latest recorded sale

$875,000 · 10 July 2022

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 July 2022$875,000private_treaty
21 August 2019$555,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +57.7% (+$320,000)

Public Record Details

Address
93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670
Property type
House
Suburb
Alloway, QLD 4670
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
15
Land size
16.19m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670, compare recent housesales in Alloway, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670

Sold by private treaty 21 Aug 2019

AllowayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 93 Lakeview Drive, Alloway, Alloway QLD 4670

Flood risk
none

Alloway 4670 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Alloway, QLD

House median price
$1.19M
1-year growth
+85.8%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Alloway 4670