Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 560m²

3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425 is a house in Allworth, NSW 2425. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 560m². Last sold for $800,000 on 27 March 2026. Allworth house median: $620,000.

Address searched

3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425

Latest recorded sale

$800,000 · 27 March 2026

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 March 2026$800,000private_treaty
9 September 2025$380,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +110.5% (+$420,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425
Property type
House
Suburb
Allworth, NSW 2425
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
560m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425, compare recent housesales in Allworth, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425

Sold by private treaty 27 Mar 2026

AllworthAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Larpent Street, Allworth, Allworth NSW 2425

Flood risk
none

Allworth 2425 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Allworth, NSW

House median price
$620,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Allworth 2425