Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 6 Car · 20000m²

184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575 is a house in Alpine, NSW 2575. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 6 car · 20000m². Last sold for $2.55M on 11 August 2025. Alpine house median: $942,500.

Address searched

184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575

Latest recorded sale

$2.55M · 11 August 2025

Sale History for 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 August 2025$2.55Mprivate_treaty
27 January 2021$1.85Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.8% (+$700,000)

Public Record Details

Address
184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575
Property type
House
Suburb
Alpine, NSW 2575
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
6
Land size
20000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575, compare recent housesales in Alpine, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575

Sold by private treaty 11 Aug 2025

AlpineAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575

Flood risk
none

Alpine 2575 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Alpine, NSW

House median price
$942,500
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Alpine 2575

Comparable Sales in Alpine

AddressPriceDate
41 Joadja Street, Welby$925,00010 April 2026
3 Bluebell Close, Colo Vale$1.35M10 April 2026
2 Bluebell Close, Colo Vale$650,00010 April 2026
6 Belmore Street, Mittagong$960,0002 April 2026
12 Banksia Street, Colo Vale$888,00030 March 2026
7 Jenwood Avenue, Mittagong$1.49M27 March 2026
1162 Old Hume Highway, Alpine$2.90M21 November 2025
820 Old Hume Highway, Alpine$2.60M13 February 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575 last sold and for how much?

184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575 was last sold on 11 August 2025 for $2.55M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.85M and the most recent sale of $2.55M, the property has changed by +37.8% (+$700,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 184 Old South Road, Alpine, Alpine NSW 2575 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Alpine sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.47M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Alpine 2575?

The current median house price in Alpine, NSW 2575 is $942,500.

184 Old South Road, Alpine 2575 | Sold $2.55M | PropertyLens